個資同意書

依【個人資料保護法】規範,請您於參與本活動前先行閱讀以下事項,若您參與本活動,表示您同意采億 科技有限公司蒐集、處理、利用及國際傳輸您與相關人員之下列個人資料,並可開始本活動相關步驟。

同意並關閉

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This Personal Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) describes howTsai Yi Technology International Sdn Bhd (Company No. 1218507-U) useyour Personal Data.

Tsai Yi Technology International Sdn Bhd is referred to as“we”, “us”, “our” or “ours”. Any person using and accessing thisSite, the Content or the Services is referred to as the “User”, “you”or “yours”.

Acknowledgement and Consent

By communicating with us, using our services, purchasingproducts or services from us or by virtue of your engagement with us,you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Policy andagree and consent to the use, processing and transfer of yourPersonal Data by us as described in this Policy.

We shall have the right to modify, update or amend the terms ofthis Policy at any time by placing the updated Policy on theWebsites. By continuing to communicate with us, by continuing to useour services, purchasing products from us or by your continuedengagement with us following the modifications, updates or amendmentsto this Policy, such actions shall signify your acceptance of suchmodifications, updates or amendments.

In the event of any conflict between the English and otherlanguage versions, the English version shall prevail.

Collection of Personal Data

“Personal Data” means information about you, fromwhich you are identifiable, including but not limited to your name,identification card number, birth certificate number, passportnumber, nationality, address, telephone number, fax number, bankdetails, credit card details, race, gender, date of birth, maritalstatus, resident status, education background, financial background,personal interests, email address, your occupation, your designationin your company, your company details, the industry in which you workin, any information about you which you have provided to us inregistration forms, application forms or any other similar formsand/or any information about you that has been or may be collected, stored, used and processed by us from time to time and includessensitive personal data such as data relating to health, religious orother similar beliefs.

In order to provide our products and services to you, it is necessary for us to process your Personal Data for the Purposes andAdditional Purposes outlined below.

Sources from which your Personal Datamay be obtained

In addition to the Personal Data you provide to us directly, we may collect your Personal Data from a variety of sources such as:

Purposes of Processing

We may use and process your Personal Data for business, and administrative purposes of Tsai Yi Technology International Sdn Bhd which shall include, without limitation the following (“the Purpose”):

Where you are our customer or our clients:

Where you are an agent, vendor, supplier or service provider:

General:

Transfer of Personal Data

Your Personal Data may be transferred to, stored, used and processed in a jurisdiction other than Malaysia, to companies under us which are located outside of Malaysia and/or where our servers are located outside of Malaysia. You understand and consent to the transfer of your Personal Data out of Malaysia as described herein.

Disclosure to Third Parties

We may use and process your Personal Data for business, and administrative purposes of Tsai Yi Technology International Sdn Bhd which shall include, without limitation the following (“the Purpose”):

Your personal data may be transferred, accessed or disclosed to third parties for the Purposes and Additional Purposes. Further, we may engage other companies, service providers or individuals to perform functions on its behalf, and consequently may provide access or disclose to your Personal Data to such service providers or third parties. The third parties referred to in this Section include (without limitation):

We may impose a fee for processing the aforesaid requests.

In respect of your right to access and/or correct your Personal Data, we have the right to refuse the your requests to access and/or make any correction to your Personal Data for the reasons permitted under law, such as where the expense of providing access to you is disproportionate to the risks to your or another person’s privacy.

If you do not wish for your Personal Data to be collected via cookies on the Websites, you may deactivate cookies by adjusting your internet browser settings to disable, block or deactivate cookies, by deleting your browsing history and clearing the cache from your internet browser.

Personal Information from Minors and Other Individuals

As a parent or legal guardian, please do not allow the minor (individuals under 18 years of age) under your care to submit Personal Data to us. In the event that such Personal Data is provided to us, you hereby consent to the processing of the minor’s Personal Data and personally accept and agree to be bound by this Policy and take responsibility for his or her actions.

Consent from third parties

In some circumstances you may have provided personal data relating to other individuals (such as your spouse, family members or friends) and in such circumstances you represent and warrant that you are authorised to provide their personal data to us and you have obtained their consent for their personal data to be processed and used in the manner as set forth in this Policy.

Links to Third-Party Websites

The Websites may contain links to third parties' websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, use, maintenance, sharing, or disclosure of data and information by such third parties. If you provide information directly to such sites, the privacy policy and terms of service on those sites are applicable and we are not responsible for the information processing practices or privacy policies of such sites.

Agree and close
立即輸入會員編號

【完整活動辦法】

活動時間|2020.9.17(四)~11.11(三)

活動館別|微風廣場、微風南京、微風松高、微風信義、微風南山

於活動期間內,至上述五個館別單筆消費達$6,000以上,並於本活動頁面輸入「微風會員編號」「會員手機號碼」,即可擁有一個中獎機會!

一張發票一個中獎機會、消費越多筆中獎機會越高!

 

【注意事項】

  1. 每會員限得獎乙次。
  2. 本活動僅限微風會員參加,如消費未申告會員、發票金額未達指定消費門檻,則不符本活動抽獎資格。
  3. 本活動頁表單需填寫正確微風會員編號及手機號碼,如誤植未於活動截止日前修正,即視同放棄本活動資格。
  4. 如至2020.11.17(二)前退貨該筆消費發票,則視同放棄本活動資格。
  5. 中獎名單於2020.11.18(三)17:00公佈至「微風積點禮遇會員」FB。
  6. 獎項贈品恕不挑色;獎項「和牛47壹萬元餐券」使用效期至2020.12.15(二)止;獎項點數效期至次次月底。
  7. 本活動為「機會中獎」,依稅法規定當次總中獎價值累計超過新台幣20,001元(含)以上得獎者,須負擔贈品價值之10%稅金;非中華民國境內居住之個人(即在中華民國境內居住未達183天之本國人及外國人)不論得獎人之金額,需負擔贈品價值之20%稅金,並以現金支付,由微風集團代收及於次年開立並寄發扣繳憑單。若得獎者不願先行繳納本項稅金,視同放棄中獎資格
  8. 贈品經現場領取完畢後,請於現場確認贈品狀況,如現場未確認贈品狀況需換貨則不受理。
  9. 微風集團保留修正與終止之權利,未盡事宜將依APP最新消息公告為準。
關閉
- 請輸入會員編號、手機號碼 -
*
*
*為必填欄位
同意活動注意事項
● 參與本活動視同同意本活動辦法 ● 誤植可再自行於表單內修改,活動日截止後,如誤植未修正則視同放棄本活動資格。
修改
送出
取消
確定